ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006)
Roger Capron Sale History
View Price Results for Roger CapronRecommended Items
ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006)
Vase rouleau en faïence à décor végétal stylisé noir en réserve de paraffine sur fond émaillé blanc à reflets gris. Signature émaillée "Capron Vallauris".
An earthenware vase, stylized vegetal decoration in reserve of paraffin on white and grey enamelled base, enamelled signature "Capron Vallauris".
H 32 CM • H12 5/8 IN. - D 12 CM • DIAM 4 3/4 IN.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006)
Estimate €800 - €1,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR