Ingelen Geographic 39W Radio Receiver, c. 1938
Elektrotechnische Fabrik Ing. Ludwig Neumann GmbH, Vienna. Five tubes, long wave, medium wave and short wave, mains operation (110-240 volts), built-in loudspeaker, magic eye, tuning indicator with glow stick, scale with country names, illuminated points of the set transmitter, wood case (very small chip on veneer), complete with tubes and back panel.
Radioempfänger Ingelen Geographic 39W, um 1938
Elektrotechnische Fabrik Ing. Ludwig Neumann GmbH, Wien. 5 Röhren, Langwelle, Mittelwelle und Kurzwelle, Netzbetrieb (110-240 Volt), eingebauter Lautsprecher, magisches Auge, Abstimmanzeige mit Glimmstab, Skala mit Länderbezeichnungen, aufleuchtende Punkte der eingestellten Sender, Holzgehäuse (sehr kleine Fehlstelle am Furnier), komplett mit Röhren und Rückwand.
Start Price: EUR 450
Start Price: EUR 450
(3/-)
- 23.8%
Estimate €800 - €1,200
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping