Vera Cruz Polychrome Terracotta Head - Mar 30, 2022 | Rhenus Auktionen P. Bonsera In Basel-landschaft

Vera Cruz Polychrome Terracotta Head

View More Items in Busts
Vera Cruz White Terracotta Head: Vera Cruz White Terracotta Head
2022Vera Cruz White Terracotta HeadSee Sold Price
A Veracruz Face: Terrakotta-Antlitz Veracruz Kultur, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34
2020A Veracruz FaceSee Sold Price
Teotihuacan Head Of A Man: Teotihuacan Head Of A Man
2022Teotihuacan Head Of A ManSee Sold Price
Vera Cruz Terracotta Head: Vera Cruz Terracotta Head
2022Vera Cruz Terracotta HeadSee Sold Price

Related Busts

More Items in Busts

View More

Recommended Sculptures & Carvings

View More
item-123946496=1
item-123946496=2
item-123946496=3

Mexico, ca. 500 A.D. / Terracotta / H = 4.7 cm (1 7/8 inches)

Mexican Vera Cruz polychrome terracotta head. Break at the neck.

Provenance:

Swiss private collection Bonsera.

Purchased in 2020 from the Swiss art market, Basel.

Before that in the private collection of M. & J. Keller, Rheinfelden.

Est.: 80 – 120 CHF / Start: No reserve

Break at the neck.

  • 26% up to CHF 10,000.00
  • 24% up to CHF 20,000.00
  • 22% above CHF 20,000.00

Estimate CHF 80 - CHF 120
Starting Price CHF 5
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Allschwil, Basel-Landschaft, ch
Offers In-House Shipping

Rhenus Auktionen P. Bonsera

Rhenus Auktionen P. Bonsera

Basel, Switzerland130 Followers
Auction Curated By
Paolo Bonsera
Ancient Art