Six Sterling Silver Forks - Mar 20, 2022 | Locati, Llc In Pa

Six Sterling Silver Forks

item-124221717=1
item-124221717=2
item-124221717=3
item-124221717=4
item-124221717=5
Six Sterling Silver Forks
Six Sterling Silver Forks
To include a 1912 Copley Reed & Barton fork, a Marquis 1889 by Frank Whiting, an Angelo 1875 Sandwich Fork by Wood & Hughes, a Towle 1880 no. 28 Lettuce Fork, a lemon fork by Bailey Banks & Biddle, and a bead 1990 lemon fork. 7.77 ozt. Three monogrammed.

Dimensions:Longest: 9.6" L; Shortest: 5.65" L.

Provenance:
Good condition.
  • 25%

Six Sterling Silver Forks

Estimate $100 - $200
Starting Price $40
15 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Pineville, PA, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Locati, LLC

Locati, LLC

badge TOP RATED
Pineville, PA, United States5,431 Followers