Probably Bébé Mothereau Exceptional, French Bébé, Marked No. 2, Bisque Porcelain - Apr 02, 2022 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Germany

probably BÉBÉ MOTHEREAU exceptional, French Bébé, marked No. 2, bisque porcelain

item-124749833=1
item-124749833=2
item-124749833=3
item-124749833=4
item-124749833=5
item-124749833=6
probably BÉBÉ MOTHEREAU
exceptional, French Bébé, marked No. 2, bisque porcelain socket head, extremely big almond-shaped paperweight eyes, closed mouth, slight dimple at chin, receding  chin, pierced ears, French jointed body, fingers are knocked, old cork cover, blond mohair wig, very nice, early silk hood, with paper blooms and feather ornaments, old clothes, shoes with heel, 28 cm, very nice size for a glass cabinet, right eye at the side  with a hairline crack up to the top of head, gentle hairline crack from eye to eye on the tip of the nose

German Description
vermutl. BÉBÉ MOTHEREAU
Außergew., franz. Bébé, gem. Nr. 2, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, extrem gr. mandelförmige Paperweight-Augen, geschl. Mund, leichtes Kinngrübchen, fliehendes Kinn, durchst. Ohren, franz. Gliederkörper, Finger bestoßen, alter Korkdeckel, blonde Mohair-Perücke, sehr schöne, frühe Seidenhaube, mit Papierblüten u. Federschmuck, alte Kleidung, Schuhe mit Absatz, 28 cm, sehr schöne Vitrinengröße, seitl. am rechten Auge, Haarriss bis zur Kopfkrone, zarter Haarriss von Auge zu Auge auf der Nasenspitze
  • 24%

Estimate €900 - €1,800
Starting Price €900
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ladenburg, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,226 Followers