Sonneberger Pumpkin-Head, so-called BONNET DOLL, around 1850, wax shoulder headed doll, for the
Sonneberger Pumpkin-Head, so-called BONNET DOLL, around 1850, wax shoulder headed doll, for the English market, with modelled hat, color is strongly worn, fix inset black glass eyes, tip of the nose is knocked, carved wood arms, and legs, modelled shoes and socks, 30 cm, old clothes
German Description
Sonneberger Pumpkin-Head, sog. BONNET DOLL, um 1850, Wachs-Brustblattkopf-Puppe, für den englischen Markt, mit ausmodell. Hut, Farbe stark berieben, fest einges. schwarze Glasaugen, Nasenspitze bestoßen, geschnitzte Holz-Arme, sowie -Beine, ausmodell. Schuhe u. Strümpfe, 30 cm, alte Kleidung
German Description
- 24%
Estimate €80 - €160
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deOffers In-House Shipping