Sonneberger Pumpkin-head, So-called Bonnet Doll, Around 1850, Wax Shoulder Headed Doll, For The - Apr 02, 2022 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Germany

Sonneberger Pumpkin-Head, so-called BONNET DOLL, around 1850, wax shoulder headed doll, for the

item-124749939=1
Sonneberger Pumpkin-Head, so-called BONNET DOLL, around 1850, wax shoulder headed doll, for the English market, with modelled hat, color is strongly worn, fix inset black glass eyes, tip of the nose is knocked, carved wood arms, and legs, modelled shoes and socks, 30 cm, old clothes

German Description
Sonneberger Pumpkin-Head, sog. BONNET DOLL, um 1850, Wachs-Brustblattkopf-Puppe, für den englischen Markt, mit ausmodell. Hut, Farbe stark berieben, fest einges. schwarze Glasaugen, Nasenspitze bestoßen, geschnitzte Holz-Arme, sowie -Beine, ausmodell. Schuhe u. Strümpfe, 30 cm, alte Kleidung
  • 24%

Estimate €80 - €160
Starting Price €80
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ladenburg, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,233 Followers