Lot of 13 Shoe Store Advertising Signs,Dr.Scholls,1950s
View More Items in Advertisements & SignsRelated Advertisements & Signs
More Items in Advertisements & Signs
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
View More
Lot of 13 Shoe Store Advertising Signs,Dr.Scholls,1950s. Fantastic lot of 1950s shoe store display signs in a thick paper or cardboard. Some are three dimensional in design. A few come from Portage shoes, one from Dr. Scholl's, Hood hunting boots etc. Also includes an x-ray warning sign.
Dimensions for smallest are 5 in h x 8.5 in w. Dimensions are 32 in h x 18 in w. Condition is good. Some mold damage, discoloration. Some bent or with frayed edges. Please call or email for a detailed condition report.
See description and photos for condition. Please email or call for a more detailed condition report. We grade on a scale from excellent, very good, good, fair, to poor; that said, all lots are sold in as is condition at time of sale, and condition listings are given as a courtesy for guidance only and should be evaluated by personal inspection by the bidder.
Dimensions
32 x 18 in
- 20%
Estimate $50 - $150
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Hudson, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers