LUDWIG MEIDNER (1884 Bernstadt a.d. Weide – 1966 Darmstadt)
Ludwig Meidner Sale History
View Price Results for Ludwig MeidnerRecommended Items
Selbstbildnis (Ludwig Meidner XVIII)Radierung auf Bütten. 1922.24,6 x 14,9 cm (38,3 x 26,7 cm). Signiert „Meidner“.Flammann 168.Prachtvoller, gratiger Druck mit tief eingeprägter Plattenkante und Plattenton, mit breitem Rand.
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €750
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping