Sammlung von 105 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen aus China, Hongkong, Singapur und Japan. Vintages.
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
China Sammlung von 105 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen aus China, Hongkong, Singapur und Japan. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. 1920er/1930er Jahre. Format je ca. 8 x 12 cm.Mit Ansichten, Szenen und ethnographischen Aufnahmen aus: Canton / Guangzhou, Shanghai (Bettler, Fischer, Ausladen von Kohlen im Hafen, Bauer, Straßenrestaurant, -bäckerei, Korbflechter, Pagode), Songjiang / Sungkiang (Kanal), Hongkong (Hafenarbeiter), Kamakura, Kobe (Porzellanmaler), Kyoto (Wäscherei, Okazaki Park, Kinkaku-ji), Nagoya (Herstellung von Steingutvasen, Schloss), Nara (Bettelmönch), Nikko (hl. Brücke, Tempel, Gottesdienst), Osaka, Tokio, Singapur (Tankstation, Hafen, Johore, chines. Tempelhof). - Meist auf Agfa Brovira-Photopapier u. verso typogr. bezeichnet. - Wellig, meist etwas gebräunt, verso tls. mit kl. Resten alter Montierung, sonst insg. gut erhalten.Collection of 105 orig. photographs with images from China, Hong Kong, Singapore and Japan. Vintages. Silver gelatin prints. - With views, scenes and ethnographic photographs from: Canton / Guangzhou, Shanghai (beggars, fishermen, unloading coals in the harbour, farmer, street restaurant, street bakery, basket weaver, pagoda), Songjiang / Sungkiang (canal), Hong Kong (harbour workers), Kamakura, Kobe (porcelain painter), Kyoto (laundry, Okazaki Park, Kinkaku-ji), Nagoya (manufacture of earthenware vases, castle), Nara (mendicant monk), Nikko (holy bridge, temple, church service), Osaka, Nara (mendicant monk). Bridge, temple, worship), Osaka, Tokyo, Singapore (fuel station, port, Johore, Chinese temple courtyard). - Mostly on Agfa Brovira photographic paper and typographically inscribed on verso. - Wavy, mostly somewhat browned, verso partly with small remnants of old mounting, otherwise generally well preserved.
- 22.95%
Estimate €600 - €900
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping