Painting Haldimand War Memorial Hospital
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Oil on board of a yellow clapboard house, marked ‘’Haldimand War Memorial Hospital, Dunnville, Ont’’. Signed Tamplin. Ontario, circa 1920. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Huile sur panneau d'une maison en clins jaune, marquée "Haldimand War Memorial Hospital, Dunnville, Ont". Signé Tamlin. Ont., circa 1920. Collection Allio. 8.5" x 11.5".
- 20%
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping