Tole Tray by Georges Briard
Georges Briard Sale History
View Price Results for Georges BriardRelated Chairs
More Items from Georges Briard
View MoreRecommended Furniture
A square tole tray painted with three doves, a cage and leaves. Signed Georges Briard. Early 20th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Plateau carré en tôle peint de trois colombes, cage et de feuillages. Signé Georges Briard. Début 20e siècle. Collection Allio.
- 20%
Tole Tray by Georges Briard
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping