Nautical Compass by Iver Jensen Borger, c. 1790
View More Items in CompassesRelated Compasses
More Items in Compasses
View MoreRecommended Scientific & Medical Objects
Magnetic compass, lithographed paper compass rose, labeled "Iver Jensen Borger, Kiobenhavn", brass housing with lid, Ø 2 ¾ in., inner lid lid with English retailer’s label "W. Holliwell, M. 14 Salt House Dock, Liverpool", good original condition, working.
Nautischer Kompaß von Iver Jensen Borger, um 1790
Magnetischer Kompaß, lithographierte Papier Kompaßrose, bezeichnet "Iver Jensen Borger, Kiobenhavn", Messinggehäuse mit Deckel, Ø 7 cm, Deckel innen mit englischem Händler-Etikett "W. Holliwell, M. 14 Salt House Dock, Liverpool", guter Originalzustand, funktioniert.
Start Price: EUR 180
Start Price: EUR 180
(3+/2)
- 23.8%
Estimate €400 - €600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping