Nautical Compass By Iver Jensen Borger, C. 1790 - May 14, 2022 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

Nautical Compass by Iver Jensen Borger, c. 1790

Related Compasses

More Items in Compasses

View More

Recommended Scientific & Medical Objects

View More
item-126917596=1
item-126917596=2
Magnetic compass, lithographed paper compass rose, labeled "Iver Jensen Borger, Kiobenhavn", brass housing with lid, Ø 2 ¾ in., inner lid lid with English retailer’s label "W. Holliwell, M. 14 Salt House Dock, Liverpool", good original condition, working.

Nautischer Kompaß von Iver Jensen Borger, um 1790
Magnetischer Kompaß, lithographierte Papier Kompaßrose, bezeichnet "Iver Jensen Borger, Kiobenhavn", Messinggehäuse mit Deckel, Ø 7 cm, Deckel innen mit englischem Händler-Etikett "W. Holliwell, M. 14 Salt House Dock, Liverpool", guter Originalzustand, funktioniert.

Start Price: EUR 180

(3+/2)
  • 23.8%

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €180
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,579 Followers