Unknown painter, Woman at a cradle
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
oil on wood, unsigned, 19th/20th century, interior with a young woman looking at a sleeping child in a cradle, good age-appropriate condition, drying cracks, varnish yellowed, dusty, image 24.5 x 19 cm (HxW), gold-colored frame, frame bumped, frame width 6.5 cm
German Description
Unbekannter Maler, Frau an einer Wiege
Öl/Holzplatte, unsigniert, 19./20. Jh., Interieur mit einer jungen Frau, ein schlafendes Kind in einer Wiege betrachtend, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Trockenrisse, Firnis gegilbt, angestaubt, Darstellung 24,5 x 19 cm (HxB), goldfarbener Rahmen, Rahmen bestoßen, Rahmenbreite 6,5 cm
German Description
- 29.99%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, deSee Policy for Shipping