Jean Lurçat (1892-1966), The Rooster - May 07, 2022 | Kunst- Und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg In Sachsen-anhalt

Jean Lurçat (1892-1966), The rooster

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-127562687=1
item-127562687=2
item-127562687=3
item-127562687=4
Lithograph over colored ground on paper, signed lower right, around 1950, inscribed "H.C." (sheet out of art trade), rooster pointing to the right with indicated feathers, good condition, creased, slightly stained, image 33 x 23 cm (HxW), passe-partout, overall dimensions 60.5 x 50.5 cm (HxW)

German Description

Jean Lurçat, Der Hahn
(1892 Bruyères - 1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence), Lithografie über getöntem Grund/Papier, unten rechts signiert, um 1950, unten links bezeichnet "H.C." (Blatt außerhalb des Kunsthandels), nach rechts gewandter Hahn mit angedeuteten Federn, guter Zustand, knickspurig, leicht fleckig, Darstellung 33 x 23 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 60,5 x 50,5 cm (HxB)
  • 29.99%

Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price €120

Item located in Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, de

Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg

Quedlinburg, Germany181 Followers