Jean Lurçat (1892-1966), The rooster
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Lithograph over colored ground on paper, signed lower right, around 1950, inscribed "H.C." (sheet out of art trade), rooster pointing to the right with indicated feathers, good condition, creased, slightly stained, image 33 x 23 cm (HxW), passe-partout, overall dimensions 60.5 x 50.5 cm (HxW)
German Description
Jean Lurçat, Der Hahn
(1892 Bruyères - 1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence), Lithografie über getöntem Grund/Papier, unten rechts signiert, um 1950, unten links bezeichnet "H.C." (Blatt außerhalb des Kunsthandels), nach rechts gewandter Hahn mit angedeuteten Federn, guter Zustand, knickspurig, leicht fleckig, Darstellung 33 x 23 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 60,5 x 50,5 cm (HxB)
German Description
Jean Lurçat, Der Hahn
- 29.99%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, deSee Policy for Shipping