Pair Art Deco Patinated Brass & Bronze Chandeliers - May 26, 2022 | Richard Opfer Auctioneering, Inc. In Md

Pair Art Deco Patinated Brass & Bronze Chandeliers

Related Chandeliers

More Items in Chandeliers

View More

Recommended Lighting

View More
item-128272528=1
item-128272528=2
item-128272528=3
item-128272528=4
item-128272528=5
item-128272528=6
item-128272528=7
item-128272528=8
item-128272528=9
item-128272528=10
A pair of vintage 1930's Brass & Bronze Art Deco Chandeliers. Note fountain form central design. 5 arms per fixture. Main body of lights measures 18" tall and just over 16" in diameter. Unmarked. Most likely American. Accompanied with approximately 3' of chain per fixture. CONDITION: Imperfect and in need of restoration work. Bends to several arms. Some missing screws. Rewiring required. No canopies. A worthy project.
  • 23%

Estimate $100 - $200
Starting Price $10
19 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Cockeysville, MD, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Richard Opfer Auctioneering, Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Timonium, MD, United States5,230 Followers