Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors et
Bernard Buffet Sale History
View Price Results for Bernard BuffetRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Bernard Buffet
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Artist: Bernard Buffet
Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes"
Year: 1981
Dimensions: 30in. by 22in.
Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition
Publisher: Editions A.C. Mazo et Cie/Charles Sorlier Paris
Suite: Carmen Decors et Costumes
Medium: Original lithograph on paper
Condition: Excellent
Signature Details: Hand signed by Buffet
- Comes with Letter of Authenticity, Guaranteed in Perpetuity
Excellent
- 25%
Estimate $1,500 - $2,000
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usOffers In-House Shipping