Joseph MOUGIN (1876 - 1961) - GRÈS MOUGIN NANCY
Joseph Mougin Sale History
View Price Results for Joseph MouginRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Influences africaines, modèle 143 J
Très important vase piriforme au décor géométrique en relief.
Épreuve en grès émaillé brun cuir présentant des nuances de vert antique.African. Marqué Grès MOUGIN Nancy France – J. MOUGIN sc. et porte le numéro 143 J en creux sous la base.Hauteur : 29 cm .Diamètre : 30 cm. Provenance : Ancienne collection Gin de Trentinian.Influences, Model 143 J.Very important piriform vase with geometric decoration in relief.Leather-brown enamelled sandstone proof with shades of antique green.Marked Grès MOUGIN Nancy France – J. MOUGIN sc. and bears the number 143 J in hollow under the base.Height: 29 cm - 11.41 in.Diameter: 30 cm - 11.81 in.Base diameter: 21 cm - 8,26 in.
- 29%
Estimate €600 - €800
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, BELGIUM, beSee Policy for Shipping