Louis TOFFOLI (1907-1999)
View More Items in Prints & Multiples
![17th c. Basilius Besler Hand Colored Copper Botanical Engraving, 18 3/4" x 15 3/4".: 17th c. Basilius Besler (1561-1629) Hand Colored Copper Engraving, botanical documentation of three garden varieties: Limonium Syriacum [Statice or sea lavender], Calamentha Angustifoliis [Calamint] &](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/9159/331271/178647013_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716749852)
Related Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
View More
L’artisan
Lithographie couleur, signée en bas à droite
Numérotée XLI/LXV.50 x 61 cm
Numérotée XLI/LXV.50 x 61 cm
- 29%
Louis TOFFOLI (1907-1999)
Estimate €40 - €60
Item located in Brussels, BELGIUM, BESee Policy for Shipping