LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)
Louis Majorelle Sale History
View Price Results for Louis MajorelleRecommended Items
LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)
Paire de chaises Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui (petits manques), dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert.
Haut. 101 CM - Larg. 40 CM – Prof. 38 CM
A pair of chairs, mahogony carved, mistletoe leaves decoration, green velvet upholstery.
39 3/4 x 15 3/4 x 15 in.
BIBLIOGRAPHIE
Alastair Duncan, "Louis Majorelle, Master of Art nouveau Design", Thames and Hudson, 1991, modèles similaires reproduits pp. 116, 179, 195
39 3/4 x 15 3/4 x 15 in.
BIBLIOGRAPHIE
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR