Brocca In Maiolica Policroma, Fornace Di Pesaro - Jun 07, 2022 | Wannenes - Art Auction In Italy

BROCCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI PESARO

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-129739789=1
SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO
ad elmo e di forma mossa, decoro alla rosa; qualche usura e difetto, una mancanza minore
Alt. cm 22,8, larg. cm 24
A PESARO MAIOLICA JUG, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS, MINOR LOSS
  • 35%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €250

Item located in Genoa, it

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,235 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE