KOSCINA SYLVA: (1933-1994) Italian Actress. Vintag
View More Items in Pens & Writing InstrumentsRelated Pens & Writing Instruments
More Items in Pens & Writing Instruments
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
KOSCINA SYLVA: (1933-1994) Italian Actress. Vintage signed and inscribed 8 x 10 photograph of the pretty actress in a head and shoulders pose. The image is a publicity portrait for of Siena (1962), an Italian adventure film set in Spanish controlled Italy during the sixteenth century in which Koscina starred in the role of Orietta Arconti alongside actor Stewart Granger in the role of Thomas Stanswood. Signed by Koscina in bold blue fountain pen ink across a light area of the background and dated 1963 in her hand. VG £80-100
SYLVA KOSCINA (1933-1994) Actriz italiana. Fotografía de época de la guapa actriz, retrato firmado y con dedicatoria en tamaño folio. La imagen es un cartel publicitario de of Siena (1962), una película italiana de aventuras situada en la Italia controlada por España durante el siglo XVI en el que Koscina protagonizó el papel de Orietta Arconti junto al actor Stewart Granger en el papel de Thomas Stanswood. Firmada por Koscina en tinta azul en una zona clara del fondo de la imagen y la fechada en 1963 a mano por la actriz. MB £100 - 130
- 22.5%
Estimate €100 - €130