ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974
Roberto Matta Sale History
View Price Results for Roberto MattaRecommended Items
ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002)
La folie est soif de verité
1973-1974
monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers
huile sur toile
signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973 on the reverse
oil on canvas
76.7 x 67.5 cm.
30 3/16 x 26 9/16 in.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de l'Œuvre de Matta, Tarquinia ; un certificat d'authenticité des Archives de l'Œuvre de Matta sera remis à l'acquéreur.
Provenance
Galleria San Luca, Bologne
Collection G. Collinson Galeffi, Montevarchi (acquis auprès de celle-ci)
Don au propriétaire actuel
Exposition
Bologna, Galleria San Luca, Matta : Opere dal 1938 al 1976, 1976, p. 73, n° 105, illustré en noir et blanc
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
La folie est soif de verité
1973-1974
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
76.7 x 67.5 cm.
30 3/16 x 26 9/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galleria San Luca, Bologne
Don au propriétaire actuel
Exposition
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €16,000 - €22,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping