Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie Auf Chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 X 71 Cm - Jun 24, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm

Paloma Picasso Sale History

View Price Results for Paloma Picasso

item-130251090=1
Warhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten Knickspuren, dort teils mit wenig Farbabrieb. Vereinzelt mit kleinen und schwachen Braunfleckchen, diese wenig auffällig. Die Farben pudrig-saturiert.Schellmann, II.121. - Exemplar hors de commerce abseits der herkömmlichen Auflage. - Hg. v. Propyläen-Verlag Berlin und Panthéon Presse, Rom für für das Portfolio "America´s Hommage à Picasso". - Druck bei Alexander Heinrici, New York.Colour silkscreen on buff handmade paper. Signed and inscribed "h.c." on verso. - Somewhat rubbed overall. Corners with slight crease marks, there partly with little paint abrasion. Isolated with small and faint brown spots, these not very noticeable. The colours are powdery-saturated. - Copy hors de commerce off the conventional edition. - Pub. by Propyläen-Verlag Berlin and Panthéon Presse, Rome for the portfolio "America's Hommage à Picasso". - Printed by Alexander Heinrici, New York.Pop Art
  • 22.95%

Estimate €11,000 - €15,400
Starting Price €7,000
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping