CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)
Description Français:
Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi
Provenance:
Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval
22x27cm - 8,75x10,5"
English Description:
Untitled - Landscape with windmills
Oil on board
Signed on the lower right: Chittussi
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. H.M.M., Laval
22x27cm - 8,75x10,5"
Huile sur panneau
Provenance:
22x27cm - 8,75x10,5"
English Description:
Oil on board
Provenance:
22x27cm - 8,75x10,5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$4,000 - CA$6,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping