Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Pair of bookcases model "Zibaldone". Produced by Bernini,
Carlo Scarpa Sale History
View Price Results for Carlo ScarpaRelated Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
More Items from Carlo Scarpa
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)
Pair of bookcases model "Zibaldone". Produced by Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1974. Solid wood and veneer, green glass doors with vertical sliding on counterweight belts. (115x258x37.5 cm.) (defects)
Literature
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 226
IT
Coppia di librerie modello "Zibaldone". Produzione Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1974. Legno massello e impiallacciato, ante in vetro verde a scorrimento verticale su cinghie a contrappeso. (cm 115x258x37,5) (difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €4,500 - €5,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping