Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo
Yoichi Ohira Sale History
View Price Results for Yoichi OhiraRecommended Items
Yoichi Ohira (1946)
Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murrine and small transparent canes of various colors with inclusion of gold leaf. Matt polished outer surface. Red glass paste rim. Unique piece. Signed and dated under the base" "Yoichi Ohira, m ° L. Serena, m ° G. Barbini, 1/1 unico, Thursday 30-01-2003, Murano" ", monogram of the artist. (h 30 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Vaso a forma di zucca con colletto cilindrico. Esecuzione Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Vetro soffiato a canne verticali lattimo e nere, con inserti di avventurina, a murrine e a piccole canne trasparenti di vari colori con inclusione di foglia d'oro. Superficie esterna lucidata opaca. Orlo in pasta vitrea rossa. Pezzo unico. Firmato e datato a punta sotto la base "Yoichi Ohira, m° L. Serena, m° G. Barbini, 1/1 unico, Thursday 30-01-2003, Murano", monogramma dell'artista. (h cm 30)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €7,000 - €9,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping