Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped Vase With Cylindrical Collar. Execution By Livio Serena E Giacomo - Jun 23, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo

item-130605584=1
item-130605584=2
item-130605584=3
item-130605584=4
item-130605584=5
item-130605584=6
Yoichi Ohira (1946)
Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murrine and small transparent canes of various colors with inclusion of gold leaf. Matt polished outer surface. Red glass paste rim. Unique piece. Signed and dated under the base" "Yoichi Ohira, m ° L. Serena, m ° G. Barbini, 1/1 unico, Thursday 30-01-2003, Murano" ", monogram of the artist. (h 30 cm.)

Provenance
Private collection, Milano

IT
Vaso a forma di zucca con colletto cilindrico. Esecuzione Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Vetro soffiato a canne verticali lattimo e nere, con inserti di avventurina, a murrine e a piccole canne trasparenti di vari colori con inclusione di foglia d'oro. Superficie esterna lucidata opaca. Orlo in pasta vitrea rossa. Pezzo unico. Firmato e datato a punta sotto la base "Yoichi Ohira, m° L. Serena, m° G. Barbini, 1/1 unico, Thursday 30-01-2003, Murano", monogramma dell'artista. (h cm 30)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
  • 30%

Estimate €7,000 - €9,000
Starting Price €6,000
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers