Lot consisting of an ashtray by Ludovico Diaz de Santillana for Venini in lattimo and amber glass
Ludovico Diaz De Santillana Sale History
View Price Results for Ludovico Diaz De SantillanaRelated Ashtrays
More Items from Ludovico Diaz De Santillana
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
Lot consisting of an ashtray by Ludovico Diaz de Santillana for Venini in lattimo and amber glass paste, signed under the base and a transparent colorless solid glass press papier with lattimo murrine. Murano, 1960s/1970s. (ashtray cm d 12; papier presses cm d13)
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
IT
Lotto composto da un posacenere di Ludovico Diaz de Santillana per Venini in pasta di vetro lattimo e ambra, firmato a punta sotto la base e un presse papier in vetro massello trasparente incolore con murrine lattimo. Murano, anni '60/'70. (posacenere cm d 12; presse papier cm d13)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
- 30%
Estimate €220 - €250
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping