Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Cubic paperweight in blue transparent solid glass. Murano,
Pierre Cardin Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre CardinRelated Paperweights
More Items from Pierre Cardin
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin
Cubic paperweight in blue transparent solid glass. Murano, 1969/1970. Signed under the base. (11.5x13x11.5 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
IT
Fermacarte cubico in vetro massello trasparente blu. Murano, 1969/1970. Firmato a punta sotto la base. (cm 11,5x13x11,5)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
- 30%
Estimate €280 - €300
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping