Ivo Sassi (Brisighella 1937 - Faenza 2020) Vase with double bulb in glazed ceramic with metallic
Ivo Sassi (Brisighella 1937 - Faenza 2020)
Vase with double bulb in glazed ceramic with metallic luster in shades of red-purple colour with informal decorations. Faenza, 2000s. Signed under the base "SASSI FAENZA". (h 64 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
Vaso a doppio bulbo in ceramica smaltata a lustri metallici nei toni del vinaccia con decori informali. Faenza, anni 2000. Firmato sotto la base “SASSI FAENZA”. (h cm 64) (lievi difetti)
IT
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping