Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE5 imbuto". Produced by
Azucena Sale History
View Price Results for AzucenaRelated Floor Lamps
More Items from Azucena
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)
Floor lamp model "LTE5 imbuto". Produced by Azucena, Italy, 1953. Base in cast iron, stem in polished brass, lampshade in black lacquered aluminum. (h 190 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
Azucena mobili e oggetti, a cura di M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena, Milano 2012, pp. 260-261; G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Arnoldo Mondadori, Milano 2003, p. 85
IT
Lampada da terra modello "LTE5 imbuto". Produzione Azucena, Italia, 1953. Base in ghisa, fusto in ottone lucidato, paralume in alluminio laccato nero. (h cm 190) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €650 - €700
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping