Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "Adamo ed Eva" Study for a sculptural group. Rome, 1943.
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952)
"Adamo ed Eva"
Study for a sculptural group. Rome, 1943. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Signed, dated and located in the lower left corner (26x20 cm). In frame.
IT
"Adamo ed Eva"
Studio per gruppo scultoreo. Roma, 1943. Matita e carboncino su carta. Firmato, datato e locato in basso a sinistra (cm 26x20). In cornice.
"Adamo ed Eva"
IT
"Adamo ed Eva"
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €200
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping