Victorian Carlsbad Austrian Porcelain Vase Pair
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
View More
Item/Description: Set of two hand painted vases, feature serpent handles, floral and pierced design. Makers mark on base: Victoria Carlsbad Austria. Also hand numbered: 147.
(Carlsbad Porcelain Factory Carl Knoll of Rybare, Chechia, Fishern, Bohemia, Austria)
Material: Porcelain
Dimensions: Diameter: 5"; Height: 13 3/4"
Condition: Hairline crack / old repair, wear to gilt, surface wear.
Age: Early 20th Century
Provenance: Private Estate
Shipping: $95 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Material: Porcelain
Age: Early 20th Century
Provenance: Private Estate
- 23%
Estimate $150 - $300
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers