CARVED POLYCHROME CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE EMPEROR 19TH C
OFFERED HERE IS A FINE ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE. IT DEPICTS AN EMPEROR. THE BOTTLE IS IN FINE ANTIQUE CONDITION, STILL WITH THE ORIGINAL SPOON. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY.
- 28% up to $50,000.00
- 22% up to $1,000,000.00
- 15% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $1,200 - $2,300
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Deerfield Beach, FL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers