Purse with chain, sterling silver, Birmingham 1915, hallmark "Anchor, Lion,
Purse with chain, sterling silver, Birmingham 1915, hallmark "Anchor, Lion, P", total weight 76,8g, chased decoration, coat of arms on front with monogram "AR", curved shape, with clip closure, inside leather partition with compartments for money, 7x9x1,5cm
Geldbörse mit Kette, Sterlingsilber, Birmingham 1915, Punze "Anker, Löwe, P", Gesamtgewicht 76,8g, ziselierter Dekor, Wappen auf Vorderseite mit Monogramm "AR", geschwungene Form, mit Klippverschluss, innen Ledereinteilung mit Fächer für Geld, 7x9x1,5cm
- 30% up to €100,000,000.00
- 29% above €100,000,000.00
Estimate €100 - €150
Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wuerttemberg, deSee Policy for Shipping