Purse With Chain, Sterling Silver, Birmingham 1915, Hallmark "anchor, Lion, - Jul 16, 2022 | Auktionshaus Am See Gmbh In Baden-wuerttemberg

Purse with chain, sterling silver, Birmingham 1915, hallmark "Anchor, Lion,

item-131797468=1
item-131797468=2
item-131797468=3
item-131797468=4
Purse with chain, sterling silver, Birmingham 1915, hallmark "Anchor, Lion, P", total weight 76,8g, chased decoration, coat of arms on front with monogram "AR", curved shape, with clip closure, inside leather partition with compartments for money, 7x9x1,5cm
Geldbörse mit Kette, Sterlingsilber, Birmingham 1915, Punze "Anker, Löwe, P", Gesamtgewicht 76,8g, ziselierter Dekor, Wappen auf Vorderseite mit Monogramm "AR", geschwungene Form, mit Klippverschluss, innen Ledereinteilung mit Fächer für Geld, 7x9x1,5cm
  • 30% up to €100,000,000.00
  • 29% above €100,000,000.00

Estimate €100 - €150
Starting Price €50

Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wuerttemberg, de

Auktionshaus am See GmbH

Auktionshaus am See GmbH

Konstanz, Germany125 Followers