Cézanne, Paul (1839 - 1906 Aix-en-provence) "tête De Femme", Etching, Signe - Jul 16, 2022 | Auktionshaus Am See Gmbh In Baden-wuerttemberg

Cézanne, Paul (1839 - 1906 Aix-en-Provence) "Tête de femme", etching, signe

item-131797720=1
item-131797720=2
item-131797720=3
Cézanne, Paul (1839 - 1906 Aix-en-Provence) "Tête de femme", etching, signed and dated 1873 in the plate, probably from: Vollard, Ambroise "Paul Cezanne", Paris 1914, 13,5x11cm (plate)
Cézanne, Paul (1839 - 1906 Aix-en-Provence) "Tête de femme", Radierung, in der Platte signiert und 1873 datiert, wohl aus: Vollard, Ambroise "Paul Cezanne", Paris 1914, 13,5x11cm (Platte)
  • 30% up to €100,000,000.00
  • 29% above €100,000,000.00

Estimate €360 - €540
Starting Price €180
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wuerttemberg, de

Auktionshaus am See GmbH

Auktionshaus am See GmbH

Konstanz, Germany125 Followers