Limitierte Faberge-Ohrclips : Pforzheim, Victor Mayer - 20. Jh. :
Limited Faberge earclips : Pforzheim, Victor Mayer - 20th century Partially royal blue enamelled bow-shaped earclips, each set with 26 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling approx. 0.50 ct (fine white, VVS). Yellow gold 18 ct. Hallmarked with fineness, company stamp and numbered ''29/300''. H. 2.1 cm; 9.8 g. // Limitierte Faberge-Ohrclips Pforzheim, Victor Mayer - 20. Jh. Teilweise royalblau emaillierte Bogenform besetzt mit je 26 Diamanten im Brillantschliff von zus. ca. 0,50 ct (feines Weiss, VVS). Gelbgold 18 ct. Punziert mit Feingehalt, Firmenstempel und nummeriert ''29/300''. H. 2,1 cm; 9,8 g.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping