Tabernakelsekretaer : Sueddeutschland, um 1750
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Tabernacle secretary : South Germany, around 1750 On a three-drawer, two-folded chest of drawers with ball feet intermediate part with sloping writing tablet, the top with tabernacle compartment, two rows of drawers, the upper architectural finish arched and with volutes. Coniferous wood, walnut veneered, geometric decoration with maple root and other native hardwoods, original bronze fittings with remnants of gilding. 210 x 124 x 70 cm. - Signs of age. // Tabernakelsekretaer Sueddeutschland, um 1750 Auf dreischubigem, zweifach ausgebauchtem Kommodenteil mit Ballenfuessen Zwischenteil mit schraeger Schreibplatte, der Aufsatz mit Tabernakelfach, zwei Schubladenreihen, der obere architektonische Abschluss bogenfoermig und mit Voluten. Nadelholz, Nussbaum furniert, geometrischer Dekor mit Ahornwurzel u.a. heimischen Laubhoelzern, originale Bronzebeschlaege mit Resten von Vergoldung. 210 x 124 x 70 cm. - Altersspuren.
- 30%
Estimate €2,800 - €5,600
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping