Segmented Bracelet
View More Items in BraceletsRelated Bracelets
More Items in Bracelets
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
1st millennium A.D. A penannular bracelet with a D-section hoop, divided into angular sections and decorated on each outer face with a punched ring-and-dot design. 102 grams, 68 mm (2 5/8 in.). Early 1990s London collection. Acquired on the UK art market. From a private collection, Lancashire, UK. [No Reserve]
- 35%
Segmented Bracelet
Estimate £60 - £80
Item located in Harwich, Essex, ukSee Policy for Shipping