CHINESE EXPORT TALL FAMILLE ROSE JAR
Large Vintage Mid Century Chinese Export Famille Rose Polychrome Enameled Lidded Jar. Measures 7"x7"x16". Weight 4 pds 4 oz. Mark on base Qianlong "Qianlong Period, Made", mid 20th century. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, Charleston SC. The Charles H. Drayton House, built between 1883-1886. Cited by architectural historians as one of the finest examples of Eastlake Victorian architecture in South Carolina. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item offered through, UPS (843) 203-3466 store7194@theupsstore.com , Pak Mail 843-849-0310 - info@charlestonshipping.com Please contact one of them or your own choice of shipper directly.
good
- 18% up to $50,000.00
- 15% up to $1,000,000.00
- 10% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $300 - $400
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers