Jay Milder (b. 1934, American) - Aug 30, 2022 | John Moran Auctioneers, Inc. In Ca

Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)

Jay Milder Sale History

View Price Results for Jay Milder
Jay Milder (b. 1934, American): Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J. Milder 50.25" H x 53" W Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CA
2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)See Sold Price
Jay Milder (b. 1934, American): Day Dreams Oil on canvas Signed lower right: J. Milder; titled, inscribed and numbered verso: #46 58" H x 58" W Provenance: Aaron Berman Gallery, New York, NY Property from Frances Luban Fine Ar
Jay Milder (b. 1934, American): Abstract, 1973 Oil on canvas Faintly signed and dated lower right: Jay Milder 35.25" W x 36.25" H Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CA
JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934): Oil on canvas; "Rainbow Arts," 1999-2003 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 58" x 55"
2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)See Sold Price
JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934): Oil and pumice on plywood; "Kabalistic III," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"
JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934): Oil and pumice on plywood; "Jacob's Ladder Series 5-17," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"
JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934): Two untitled figural works: pastel on paper, 1964 and gouache on paper, 1967 (framed separately); Both signed and dated, pastel on paper dedicated to Bob Ellison; Larger: 30" x 20" (sheet)
Jay Milder - Untitled: Lot 42 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 80 x 70 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery
2020Jay Milder - UntitledSee Sold Price
Jay Milder - Untitled: Lot 39 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 x 70 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery
Jay Milder - Untitled: Lot 47 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 3/4 x 69 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery
Jay Milder, "Ataman V" Abstract: Mixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)
2015Jay Milder, "Ataman V" AbstractSee Sold Price

item-134044198=1
item-134044198=2
item-134044198=3
item-134044198=4
item-134044198=5
Untitled
Oil on canvas
Signed lower right: J. Milder
59" H x 53" W

Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CA
Visual: Good condition. Stretcher bar crease along the upper edge.

Blacklight: No evidence of restoration.

Frame: 60.75" H x 54.75" W x 1.75" D
  • 30% up to $500,000.00
  • 23% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 20% above $1,000,000.00

Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
Starting Price $750
17 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Monrovia, CA, us

John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.

John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Monrovia, CA, United States11,554 Followers
Auction Curated By
Morgana Blackwelder
Senior Vice President, Fine Art Director