Fayence-Plaque mit Fischerbooten
View More Items in Picture FramesMore Items in Picture Frames
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Querovale, geschweifte Form mit profiliertem Rand. Flächendeckender Dekor in kobaltblauer Scharffeuermalerei, unterhalb eine Kartusche. Glasur am hinteren Rand ger. best.; Manufaktur- bzw. Malermarke. Ca. 33,5 cm x 40 cm.
A Dutch blue and white faience wall plaque with fishing boats. Minor chips to the glaze. Manufacturer's or painter's mark.
Niederlande. Wohl Friesland. Harlingen. 19. Jh.
- 30.95%
Estimate €360 - €720
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping