Mihail Chemiakin B. 1943 (russian) Saint Petersburg Carnival, 1978 Mixed Media On Paper - Aug 30, 2022 | Matsart Auctioneers And Appraisers Ltd. In Israel

Mihail Chemiakin b. 1943 (Russian) Saint Petersburg Carnival, 1978 mixed media on paper

Related Mixed Media & Collages

More Items from Mihail Chemiakin

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134452469=1
** Mihail Chemiakinb. 1943 (Russian)Saint Petersburg Carnival, 1978mixed media on paper31.50x31.50 cmsigned and dated lower left, monogrammed and dated upper left and stamped lower rightProvenance: Galerie Carpentier, Paris.Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity.Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.
  • 28%

Estimate $3,400 - $3,800
Starting Price $3,400
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Jerusalem, Israel, il