A Pair Of Baroque Style Polychromed And Carved Wood Consolescomprised Of Antique Elements - Sep 21, 2022 | Bonhams In California

A PAIR OF BAROQUE STYLE POLYCHROMED AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLESComprised of antique elements

Related Candle Holders

More Items in Baroque Candle Holders

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-134784913=1
item-134784913=2
A PAIR OF BAROQUE STYLE POLYCHROMED AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLES
Comprised of antique elements
height 34 1/2in (87.5cm); width 47 1/2in (120.5cm); depth 24 1/2in (62.5cm)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Natural Le Coultre, Geneva, 29 March 1982/Efrati.
  • 27.5% up to $25,000.00
  • 26% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 20% above $1,000,000.00

Estimate $3,000 - $5,000
Starting Price $1,500
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Los Angeles, California, us

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,200 Followers
Auction Curated By
Codie Lyons
Administrator
Anna Hicks
Specialist