Large French Graphometer By Lennel, 1777 - Sep 17, 2022 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

Large French Graphometer by Lennel, 1777

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in French Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-134897322=1
item-134897322=2
item-134897322=3
Signed and dated "Lennel à La Sphère à Paris - 1777", original lacquered brass, the protractor arch with engraved scales and 4 sighting vanes, silvered compass, Ø 4½ in., instrument diameter 139/10 in., on ball-joint socket for a Jacob's staff. - Provenance: From the same estate as the engineer’s drafting set in this auction.

Großes französisches Graphometer von Lennel, 1777
Signiert und datiert "Lennel à La Sphère à Paris - 1777", original zaponiertes Messing, gravierter Winkelmesser, 4 Diopter, versilberter Kompaß, Ø 11,3 cm, Instrumentendurchmesser 35,3 cm, auf Kugelgelenk und Zapfenstativ für einen Jakobstab. - Aus dem gleichen Besitz wie der Architektur-Zeichenkasten in dieser Auktion.

Start Price: EUR 900

(-/-)
  • 23.8%

Estimate €2,000 - €3,500
Starting Price €900
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,580 Followers