French Brass-cased Repeater Carriage Clock, C. 1880 - Sep 17, 2022 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

French Brass-Cased Repeater Carriage Clock, c. 1880

Related Carriage & Travel Clocks

More Items in French Carriage & Travel Clocks

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-134897407=1
item-134897407=2
item-134897407=3
item-134897407=4
No. 1063 on baseplate, with two-train eight-day movement striking the hours and halves on coiled gong, button for repeater on top, silvered-platform lever escapement, enameled Roman dial (two hairline cracks), gilt dial mask with foliate engraving and blued steel moon poise hands, in beveled glass cornice case with oval viewing aperture in lid and hinged serpentine handle, movement in need of cleaning, height without handle 5¼ in.

Französische Schreibtischuhr mit Repetition, um 1880
Messinggehäuse mit aufklappbarem, serpentinenförmigem Griff, vergoldete und floral gravierte Messingmaske hinter facettierter Glasfront, verglaste Seiten, Tür auf der Rückseite, ovale Glasscheibe auf der Oberseite, Emaillezifferblatt (zwei Haarrisse) mit römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Stahlzeigern, zweizügiges 8-Tage-Werk, Halbstundenschlag auf Spiralgong, Bodenplatte gestempelt mit Nr. 1063, Knopf für die Repetierfunktion auf der Oberseite, Werk reinigungsbedürftig, Höhe ohne Griff 13,5 cm.

Start Price: EUR 160

(3-/3-)
  • 23.8%

Estimate €250 - €400
Starting Price €160
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,549 Followers