Three Polychrome Cast Iron Fire Marks
View More Items in Fireplace GratesRelated Fireplace Grates
More Items in Fireplace Grates
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
American, 19th century, comprising: Associated Fireman's Insurance Company; Eagle Fire Insurance Company; and Fireman's Insurance Co., largest, 13-3/4 x 12-1/8 in.
Provenance: A du Pont Family Collection
loss to paint, rust
- 28%
Estimate $300 - $500
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Asheville, NC, usSee Policy for Shipping