Das Salzburger Perikopenbuch. Faksimile Der Illuminierten Handschrifft Clm 15713 In Der Bayerischen - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Das Salzburger Perikopenbuch. Faksimile der illuminierten Handschrifft Clm 15713 in der Bayerischen

Related Books, Magazines & Papers

More Items in Books, Magazines & Papers

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-135645490=1

Das Salzburger Perikopenbuch. Faksimile der illuminierten Handschrifft Clm 15713 in der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek in München. 2 Bde. (Faks. u. Komm.). Mit zahlreichen Abb. in Gold und Farbe. Luzern, Faksimile Verlag, 1997. Folio u. 4°. Weinroter OLdr. mit blindgepr. Deckelfileten und zwei Schließen und OHLdr. in OPp.-Schuber (ohne den Acryl-Schuber, HDeckel des Faks. leicht berieben mit Einkerbungen, Rücken etwas beschabt).
Facsimile of the illuminated manuscript Clm 15713 in the Bavarian State Library in Munich. 2 vols. (Facs. & Comm.). With numerous illustrations in gold and color. Dark red leather with blind-stamped cover fillets and two clasps and orig. half leather in slipcase (without the acrylic slipcase, back cover of the facs. slightly rubbed and with nicks, spine somewhat scuffed). - One of 480 numbered copies (total ed. 540). - Comes with: folder with 2 proofs in gold and colors and documentation. Orig. cloth with gilt title.
Eines von 480 nummerierten Exemplaren (GA 540). - Dabei: Mappe mit 2 Probedrucken in Gold und Farben und Dokumentation. Folio. OLwd. mit goldgepr. DTitel.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €800 - €1,200
Starting Price €800

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping