Arland, Marcel Maternité. Mit 5 Ganzs. Original-radierungen Von Marc Chagall. Paris, Au Sans - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Arland, Marcel Maternité. Mit 5 ganzs. Original-Radierungen von Marc Chagall. Paris, Au Sans

Related Photography

More Items from Marc Chagall

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-135646956=1
Chagall, Marc
Arland, Marcel
Maternité. Mit 5 ganzs. Original-Radierungen von Marc Chagall. Paris, Au Sans Pareil, 1926. 2 Bll., 95 S., 1 Bl. 8°. OBroschur (lichtrandig und berieben, Rücken mit Defekten).
With 5 original etchings by Marc Chagall. Orig. paperback (light-margined and rubbed, spine with defects). - One of 765 numbered copies on Lafuma de Voiron (GA 960). - Paper somewhat browned. Etchings well preserved.
Skira 42. Kornfeld 65-69. - Eines von 765 nummerierten Exemplaren auf Lafuma de Voiron (GA 960). - Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. Graphiken wohl erhalten.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €300 - €450
Starting Price €300

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping