Dupin, Jacques Miró Radierungen I, II und III (1928-1975). Mit 9 meist farbigen OHolzschnitten
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
Miró, Joan
Dupin, Jacques
Miró Radierungen I, II und III (1928-1975). Mit 9 meist farbigen OHolzschnitten (darunter 3 Umschläge) und zahlr. Abb. Paris, Lelong u. Weber 1984-1991. 3 Bde. 4°. Je OLwd. mit gedr. Titel in ill. OUmschlag.
With 9 original woodcuts and numerous illustrations. 3 vols. Original cloth in ill. wrappers. - Each one of 1500 or 1600 (vol. 1) copies. - The woodcuts were executed by Miró in Joan Barbara's workshop in Barcelona. The catalogie was conceived in close collaboration with the artist. - As new. - Added: another copy of vol. II. With 3 orig. woodcuts.
Je eins von 1500 bzw. 1600 (Bd. I) nummerierten Exemplaren. - Miró hat die enthaltenen Originalholzschnitte im Atelier von Joan Barbara in Barcelona hergestellt. Der Katalog entstand in enger Zusammenarbeit mit dem Künstler. - Verlagsfrische Exemplare. - Dabei: Bd. II als Doublette. Mit 3 OHolzschnitten.
Dupin, Jacques
- 22.95%
Estimate €350 - €500
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping