Sabartés, Jaime A Los Toros mit Picasso. Mit 4 (1 farb.) Original-Lithographien von Pablo
Pablo Picasso Sale History
View Price Results for Pablo PicassoRelated Collectibles
More Items from Pablo Picasso
Picasso, Pablo
Sabartés, Jaime
A Los Toros mit Picasso. Mit 4 (1 farb.) Original-Lithographien von Pablo Picasso und 103 Abb. Monte-Carlo, Sauret, 1961. 153 S. Quer-4°. Illustrierter OLwd. in illustriertem rotem Original-Pappschuber (kleine Fehlstellen im Bezug, Papierschildrückstände am Rücken, in den Kanten bestoßen).
With four (one colour) original lithographs by Picasso, printed by Mourlot. - Illustrated original cloth in original red illustrated slipcase (small defects in cover, residual paper label on spine, bumped at edges). - The 4 original lithographs were created by Picasso especially for this work and printed by Mourlot. - Handwritten ownership mark inside. Very well preserved copy.
Bloch I 1014-17. - Die vier Original-Lithographien wurden von Picasso eigens für dieses Werk geschaffen und von Mourlot gedruckt: "La Pique" (Bloch 1014), "Jeu de la Cape" (Bloch 1015), "Les Banderilles" (Bloch 1016) und die Farblithographie "Le Picador" (Bloch 1017). - hs. Besitzvermerk im Inneren, sehr schönes und sauberes Exemplar.
Sabartés, Jaime
- 22.95%
Estimate €800 - €1,200
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping